Six Flags Entertainment (FUN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, FUN last traded at 7.01 USD (+3.55% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 12.39 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 15.3 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is FUN in an uptrend or downtrend?

Six Flags Entertainment is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close7.01 USD (+3.55%)
20-day average9.734 USD
50-day average12.62 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for FUN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
12.39 USDResistanceMinor1
19 USDResistanceMinor1
20.07 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

FUN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high26.28 USD (73.3% below)
52-week low6.6 USD (6.2% above)
14-day RSI15.3 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.79 USD (11.27% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on FUN

Frequently asked questions

Is Six Flags Entertainment (FUN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, FUN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 7.01 USD vs 50-day average 12.62 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for FUN?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 12.39 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is FUN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, FUN traded between 6.6 USD and 26.28 USD. It is currently 73.3% below its 52-week high.

Is FUN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 15.3 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is FUN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.79 (11.27% of price) — high volatility relative to price.