Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. V (FVAV) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, FVAV last traded at 10.09 USD (+0.50% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 9.98 USD support below, 10.254 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 26.5 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is FVAV in an uptrend or downtrend?

Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. V is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.09 USD (+0.50%)
20-day average10.176 USD
50-day average10.209 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for FVAV

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.254 USDResistanceStrong14
10.35 USDResistanceStrong3
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
9.98 USDSupportMinor1

FVAV 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.35 USD (2.5% below)
52-week low9.98 USD (1.1% above)
14-day RSI26.5 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.046 USD (0.46% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on FVAV

Frequently asked questions

Is Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. V (FVAV) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, FVAV is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.09 USD vs 50-day average 10.209 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for FVAV?

Nearest support is around 9.98 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 10.254 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is FVAV's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, FVAV traded between 9.98 USD and 10.35 USD. It is currently 2.5% below its 52-week high.

Is FVAV overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 26.5 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is FVAV?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.046 (0.46% of price) — low volatility relative to price.