Fiverr International (FVRR) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, FVRR last traded at 8.31 USD (-1.66% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 8.81 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 44.7 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is FVRR in an uptrend or downtrend?

Fiverr International is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close8.31 USD (-1.66%)
20-day average8.56 USD
50-day average8.832 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for FVRR

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
8.81 USDResistanceModerate2
8.94 USDResistanceMinor1
9.68 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

FVRR 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high11.95 USD (30.5% below)
52-week low8.16 USD (1.8% above)
14-day RSI44.7 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.245 USD (2.95% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on FVRR

Frequently asked questions

Is Fiverr International (FVRR) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, FVRR is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 8.31 USD vs 50-day average 8.832 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for FVRR?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 8.81 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is FVRR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, FVRR traded between 8.16 USD and 11.95 USD. It is currently 30.5% below its 52-week high.

Is FVRR overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 44.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is FVRR?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.245 (2.95% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.