Gain Therapeutics (GANX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, GANX last traded at 1.15 USD (-8.73% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 1.87 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 16.7 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is GANX in an uptrend or downtrend?

Gain Therapeutics is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.15 USD (-8.73%)
20-day average1.468 USD
50-day average1.687 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for GANX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.87 USDResistanceMinor1
1.96 USDResistanceMinor1
2.24 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

GANX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high2.37 USD (51.5% below)
52-week low1.14 USD (0.9% above)
14-day RSI16.7 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.101 USD (8.79% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on GANX

Frequently asked questions

Is Gain Therapeutics (GANX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, GANX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.15 USD vs 50-day average 1.687 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for GANX?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 1.87 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is GANX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, GANX traded between 1.14 USD and 2.37 USD. It is currently 51.5% below its 52-week high.

Is GANX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 16.7 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is GANX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.101 (8.79% of price) — high volatility relative to price.