Greystone Housing Impact Investors LP (GHI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, GHI last traded at 4.92 USD (-0.40% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.73 USD support below, 6.059 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 39.9 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is GHI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Greystone Housing Impact Investors LP is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.92 USD (-0.40%)
20-day average5.135 USD
50-day average5.719 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for GHI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
6.059 USDResistanceModerate2
6.1 USDResistanceMinor1
6.62 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.73 USDSupportMinor1

GHI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.76 USD (27.2% below)
52-week low4.73 USD (4% above)
14-day RSI39.9 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.211 USD (4.3% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on GHI

Frequently asked questions

Is Greystone Housing Impact Investors LP (GHI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, GHI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.92 USD vs 50-day average 5.719 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for GHI?

Nearest support is around 4.73 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 6.059 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is GHI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, GHI traded between 4.73 USD and 6.76 USD. It is currently 27.2% below its 52-week high.

Is GHI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 39.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is GHI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.211 (4.3% of price) — high volatility relative to price.