Genprex (GNPX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, GNPX last traded at 1.81 USD (0.00% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 2.93 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 17.2 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is GNPX in an uptrend or downtrend?

Genprex is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.81 USD (0.00%)
20-day average2.408 USD
50-day average3.246 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for GNPX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
2.93 USDResistanceMinor1
4.2 USDResistanceMinor1
5.24 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

GNPX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high15.6 USD (88.4% below)
52-week low1.79 USD (1.1% above)
14-day RSI17.2 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.207 USD (11.42% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on GNPX

Frequently asked questions

Is Genprex (GNPX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, GNPX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.81 USD vs 50-day average 3.246 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for GNPX?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 2.93 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is GNPX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, GNPX traded between 1.79 USD and 15.6 USD. It is currently 88.4% below its 52-week high.

Is GNPX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 17.2 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is GNPX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.207 (11.42% of price) — high volatility relative to price.