GreenPower Motor (GP) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, GP last traded at 1.47 USD (+1.38% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 1.445 USD support below, 1.74 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 82.7 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is GP in an uptrend or downtrend?

GreenPower Motor is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.47 USD (+1.38%)
20-day average0.753 USD
50-day average0.945 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for GP

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.74 USDResistanceMinor1
1.76 USDResistanceMinor1
1.79 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.445 USDSupportModerate2
1.42 USDSupportMinor1
0.7459 USDSupportMinor1

GP 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high2.19 USD (32.9% below)
52-week low0.193 USD (662.4% above)
14-day RSI82.7 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.257 USD (17.47% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on GP

Frequently asked questions

Is GreenPower Motor (GP) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, GP is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.47 USD vs 50-day average 0.945 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for GP?

Nearest support is around 1.445 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 1.74 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is GP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, GP traded between 0.193 USD and 2.19 USD. It is currently 32.9% below its 52-week high.

Is GP overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 82.7 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is GP?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.257 (17.47% of price) — high volatility relative to price.