Gores Holdings X (GTEN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, GTEN last traded at 10.42 USD (0.00% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.418 USD support below, 10.488 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 27.3 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is GTEN in an uptrend or downtrend?

Gores Holdings X is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.42 USD (0.00%)
20-day average10.436 USD
50-day average10.518 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for GTEN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.488 USDResistanceStrong6
10.6 USDResistanceMinor1
10.68 USDResistanceStrong5
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.418 USDSupportStrong6

GTEN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.99 USD (5.2% below)
52-week low10.36 USD (0.6% above)
14-day RSI27.3 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.018 USD (0.18% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on GTEN

Frequently asked questions

Is Gores Holdings X (GTEN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, GTEN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.42 USD vs 50-day average 10.518 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for GTEN?

Nearest support is around 10.418 USD (strong, 6 touches). Nearest resistance is around 10.488 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is GTEN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, GTEN traded between 10.36 USD and 10.99 USD. It is currently 5.2% below its 52-week high.

Is GTEN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 27.3 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is GTEN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.018 (0.18% of price) — low volatility relative to price.