HCI Group (HCI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HCI last traded at 203.1 USD (-0.47% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 182.17 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 78 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HCI in an uptrend or downtrend?

HCI Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close203.1 USD (-0.47%)
20-day average193.32 USD
50-day average187.63 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HCI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
182.17 USDSupportModerate2
174.69 USDSupportMinor1
172.36 USDSupportModerate2

HCI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high208.64 USD (2.7% below)
52-week low157.35 USD (29.1% above)
14-day RSI78 (Overbought)
14-day ATR5.15 USD (2.54% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on HCI

Frequently asked questions

Is HCI Group (HCI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HCI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 203.1 USD vs 50-day average 187.63 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HCI?

Nearest support is around 182.17 USD (moderate, 2 touches). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HCI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HCI traded between 157.35 USD and 208.64 USD. It is currently 2.7% below its 52-week high.

Is HCI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 78.0 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is HCI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 5.15 (2.54% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.