Hercules Capital (HCXY) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HCXY last traded at 24.34 USD (+0.16% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 23.56 USD support below, 24.71 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 45.9 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HCXY in an uptrend or downtrend?

Hercules Capital is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close24.34 USD (+0.16%)
20-day average24.458 USD
50-day average24.791 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HCXY

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
24.71 USDResistanceMinor1
25.173 USDResistanceStrong6
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
23.56 USDSupportModerate2

HCXY 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high25.18 USD (3.3% below)
52-week low23.52 USD (3.5% above)
14-day RSI45.9 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.374 USD (1.54% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on HCXY

Frequently asked questions

Is Hercules Capital (HCXY) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HCXY is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 24.34 USD vs 50-day average 24.791 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HCXY?

Nearest support is around 23.56 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 24.71 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HCXY's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HCXY traded between 23.52 USD and 25.18 USD. It is currently 3.3% below its 52-week high.

Is HCXY overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 45.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is HCXY?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.374 (1.54% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.