Cybin Inc. Common Stock (HELP) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HELP last traded at 10.36 USD (+1.67% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 9.97 USD support below, 11.74 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 46.3 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HELP in an uptrend or downtrend?

Cybin Inc. Common Stock is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.36 USD (+1.67%)
20-day average11.039 USD
50-day average11.802 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HELP

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.74 USDResistanceMinor1
12.73 USDResistanceMinor1
13.92 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
9.97 USDSupportMinor1
5.77 USDSupportMinor1

HELP 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high15.15 USD (31.6% below)
52-week low4.21 USD (146.1% above)
14-day RSI46.3 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.907 USD (8.76% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on HELP

Frequently asked questions

Is Cybin Inc. Common Stock (HELP) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HELP is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.36 USD vs 50-day average 11.802 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HELP?

Nearest support is around 9.97 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 11.74 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HELP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HELP traded between 4.21 USD and 15.15 USD. It is currently 31.6% below its 52-week high.

Is HELP overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 46.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is HELP?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.907 (8.76% of price) — high volatility relative to price.