D-Market Elektronik Hizmetler ve Ticaret A.S (HEPS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HEPS last traded at 2.78 USD (-0.71% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 2.77 USD support below, 2.99 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 84.8 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HEPS in an uptrend or downtrend?

D-Market Elektronik Hizmetler ve Ticaret A.S is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close2.78 USD (-0.71%)
20-day average2.652 USD
50-day average2.656 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HEPS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
2.99 USDResistanceMinor1
3.04 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
2.77 USDSupportMinor1
2.62 USDSupportMinor1
2.395 USDSupportModerate2

HEPS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high3.04 USD (8.6% below)
52-week low2.36 USD (17.8% above)
14-day RSI84.8 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.077 USD (2.75% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on HEPS

Frequently asked questions

Is D-Market Elektronik Hizmetler ve Ticaret A.S (HEPS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HEPS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 2.78 USD vs 50-day average 2.656 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HEPS?

Nearest support is around 2.77 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 2.99 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HEPS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HEPS traded between 2.36 USD and 3.04 USD. It is currently 8.6% below its 52-week high.

Is HEPS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 84.8 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is HEPS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.077 (2.75% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.