Hamilton Insurance Group (HG) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HG last traded at 36.3 USD (-0.06% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 34.305 USD support below, 36.47 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 69.9 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HG in an uptrend or downtrend?

Hamilton Insurance Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close36.3 USD (-0.06%)
20-day average35.099 USD
50-day average34.95 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HG

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
36.47 USDResistanceMinor1
37.31 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
34.305 USDSupportModerate2
33.28 USDSupportMinor1
32.7 USDSupportMinor1

HG 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high37.31 USD (2.7% below)
52-week low31.37 USD (15.7% above)
14-day RSI69.9 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.799 USD (2.2% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on HG

Frequently asked questions

Is Hamilton Insurance Group (HG) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HG is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 36.3 USD vs 50-day average 34.95 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HG?

Nearest support is around 34.305 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 36.47 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HG's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HG traded between 31.37 USD and 37.31 USD. It is currently 2.7% below its 52-week high.

Is HG overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 69.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is HG?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.799 (2.2% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.