Hilton Grand Vacations (HGV) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HGV last traded at 35.72 USD (-0.47% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 33.99 USD support below, 36.68 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 57.1 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HGV in an uptrend or downtrend?

Hilton Grand Vacations is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close35.72 USD (-0.47%)
20-day average35.231 USD
50-day average38.613 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HGV

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
36.68 USDResistanceMinor1
53.37 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
33.99 USDSupportMinor1

HGV 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high55.17 USD (35.3% below)
52-week low33.99 USD (5.1% above)
14-day RSI57.1 (Bullish)
14-day ATR1.091 USD (3.05% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on HGV

Frequently asked questions

Is Hilton Grand Vacations (HGV) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HGV is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 35.72 USD vs 50-day average 38.613 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HGV?

Nearest support is around 33.99 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 36.68 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HGV's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HGV traded between 33.99 USD and 55.17 USD. It is currently 35.3% below its 52-week high.

Is HGV overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 57.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is HGV?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.091 (3.05% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.