Honda Motor (HMC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HMC last traded at 34.36 USD (+0.61% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 31.39 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 76.7 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HMC in an uptrend or downtrend?

Honda Motor is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close34.36 USD (+0.61%)
20-day average33.013 USD
50-day average32.373 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HMC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
31.39 USDSupportMinor1
31.13 USDSupportModerate2

HMC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high34.64 USD (0.8% below)
52-week low25.59 USD (34.3% above)
14-day RSI76.7 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.513 USD (1.49% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on HMC

Frequently asked questions

Is Honda Motor (HMC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HMC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 34.36 USD vs 50-day average 32.373 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HMC?

Nearest support is around 31.39 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HMC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HMC traded between 25.59 USD and 34.64 USD. It is currently 0.8% below its 52-week high.

Is HMC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 76.7 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is HMC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.513 (1.49% of price) — low volatility relative to price.