Hennessy Advisors (HNNA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HNNA last traded at 10.11 USD (-0.69% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.08 USD support below, 10.15 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 39.2 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HNNA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Hennessy Advisors is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.11 USD (-0.69%)
20-day average10.254 USD
50-day average10.187 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HNNA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.15 USDResistanceMinor1
10.23 USDResistanceMinor1
10.32 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.08 USDSupportModerate2
9.91 USDSupportMinor1
9.74 USDSupportMinor1

HNNA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.85 USD (6.8% below)
52-week low9.74 USD (3.8% above)
14-day RSI39.2 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.236 USD (2.34% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on HNNA

Frequently asked questions

Is Hennessy Advisors (HNNA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HNNA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.11 USD vs 50-day average 10.187 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HNNA?

Nearest support is around 10.08 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 10.15 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HNNA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HNNA traded between 9.74 USD and 10.85 USD. It is currently 6.8% below its 52-week high.

Is HNNA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 39.2 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is HNNA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.236 (2.34% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.