Hawthorn Bancshares (HWBK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, HWBK last traded at 39.27 USD (-0.05% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 38.25 USD support below, 40.215 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 58.1 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is HWBK in an uptrend or downtrend?

Hawthorn Bancshares is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close39.27 USD (-0.05%)
20-day average38.392 USD
50-day average38.881 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for HWBK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
40.215 USDResistanceStrong4
40.58 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
38.25 USDSupportMinor1
37.197 USDSupportStrong3
36.48 USDSupportMinor1

HWBK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high40.58 USD (3.2% below)
52-week low35.59 USD (10.3% above)
14-day RSI58.1 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.8 USD (2.04% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on HWBK

Frequently asked questions

Is Hawthorn Bancshares (HWBK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, HWBK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 39.27 USD vs 50-day average 38.881 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for HWBK?

Nearest support is around 38.25 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 40.215 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is HWBK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, HWBK traded between 35.59 USD and 40.58 USD. It is currently 3.2% below its 52-week high.

Is HWBK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 58.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is HWBK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.8 (2.04% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.