IDEX (IEX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, IEX last traded at 231.06 USD (+0.88% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 228.92 USD support below, 240.96 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 41.8 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is IEX in an uptrend or downtrend?

IDEX is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close231.06 USD (+0.88%)
20-day average233.24 USD
50-day average230.56 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for IEX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
240.96 USDResistanceStrong3
243.8 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
228.92 USDSupportMinor1
225.65 USDSupportMinor1
219.44 USDSupportMinor1

IEX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high243.8 USD (5.2% below)
52-week low217.47 USD (6.2% above)
14-day RSI41.8 (Bearish)
14-day ATR5.09 USD (2.2% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on IEX

Frequently asked questions

Is IDEX (IEX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, IEX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 231.06 USD vs 50-day average 230.56 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for IEX?

Nearest support is around 228.92 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 240.96 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is IEX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, IEX traded between 217.47 USD and 243.8 USD. It is currently 5.2% below its 52-week high.

Is IEX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 41.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is IEX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 5.09 (2.2% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.