Indaptus Therapeutics (INDP) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, INDP last traded at 3.34 USD (+5.70% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 2.9 USD support below, 4.22 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 63.4 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is INDP in an uptrend or downtrend?

Indaptus Therapeutics is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close3.34 USD (+5.70%)
20-day average2.638 USD
50-day average2.378 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for INDP

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.22 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
2.9 USDSupportMinor1
2.41 USDSupportMinor1
2.025 USDSupportMinor1

INDP 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high4.94 USD (32.4% below)
52-week low0.925 USD (261.1% above)
14-day RSI63.4 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.333 USD (9.98% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on INDP

Frequently asked questions

Is Indaptus Therapeutics (INDP) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, INDP is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 3.34 USD vs 50-day average 2.378 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for INDP?

Nearest support is around 2.9 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 4.22 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is INDP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, INDP traded between 0.925 USD and 4.94 USD. It is currently 32.4% below its 52-week high.

Is INDP overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 63.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is INDP?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.333 (9.98% of price) — high volatility relative to price.