ING Groep (ING) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ING last traded at 32.33 USD (+1.54% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 32.12 USD support below, 34.035 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 27.2 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ING in an uptrend or downtrend?

ING Groep is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close32.33 USD (+1.54%)
20-day average33.7 USD
50-day average35.137 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ING

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
34.035 USDResistanceMinor1
36.24 USDResistanceMinor1
37.52 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
32.12 USDSupportMinor1

ING 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high37.52 USD (13.8% below)
52-week low30.37 USD (6.5% above)
14-day RSI27.2 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.726 USD (2.25% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on ING

Frequently asked questions

Is ING Groep (ING) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ING is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 32.33 USD vs 50-day average 35.137 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ING?

Nearest support is around 32.12 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 34.035 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ING's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ING traded between 30.37 USD and 37.52 USD. It is currently 13.8% below its 52-week high.

Is ING overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 27.2 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is ING?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.726 (2.25% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.