Iovance Biotherapeutics (IOVA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, IOVA last traded at 13.78 USD (-2.20% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 13.52 USD support below, 14.94 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 56.7 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is IOVA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Iovance Biotherapeutics is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close13.78 USD (-2.20%)
20-day average14.149 USD
50-day average10.742 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for IOVA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
14.94 USDResistanceMinor1
15.3 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
13.52 USDSupportMinor1
12.31 USDSupportMinor1
8.005 USDSupportModerate2

IOVA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high15.37 USD (10.3% below)
52-week low3.76 USD (266.5% above)
14-day RSI56.7 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.908 USD (6.59% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on IOVA

Frequently asked questions

Is Iovance Biotherapeutics (IOVA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, IOVA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 13.78 USD vs 50-day average 10.742 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for IOVA?

Nearest support is around 13.52 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 14.94 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is IOVA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, IOVA traded between 3.76 USD and 15.37 USD. It is currently 10.3% below its 52-week high.

Is IOVA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 56.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is IOVA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.908 (6.59% of price) — high volatility relative to price.