The St. Joe (JOE) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, JOE last traded at 68.11 USD (+0.80% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 63.8 USD support below, 70.39 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 58.4 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is JOE in an uptrend or downtrend?

The St. Joe is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close68.11 USD (+0.80%)
20-day average66.701 USD
50-day average66.282 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for JOE

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
70.39 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
63.8 USDSupportMinor1
63.115 USDSupportModerate2
60.41 USDSupportMinor1

JOE 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high70.39 USD (3.2% below)
52-week low58.87 USD (15.7% above)
14-day RSI58.4 (Bullish)
14-day ATR1.594 USD (2.34% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on JOE

Frequently asked questions

Is The St. Joe (JOE) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, JOE is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 68.11 USD vs 50-day average 66.282 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for JOE?

Nearest support is around 63.8 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 70.39 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is JOE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, JOE traded between 58.87 USD and 70.39 USD. It is currently 3.2% below its 52-week high.

Is JOE overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 58.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is JOE?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.594 (2.34% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.