Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, JRSH last traded at 5.95 USD (-2.94% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.94 USD support below, 6.19 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 46.8 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is JRSH in an uptrend or downtrend?

Jerash Holdings (US) is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close5.95 USD (-2.94%)
20-day average6.095 USD
50-day average5.69 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for JRSH

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
6.19 USDResistanceMinor1
6.67 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.94 USDSupportMinor1
4.385 USDSupportModerate2

JRSH 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.67 USD (10.8% below)
52-week low3.61 USD (64.8% above)
14-day RSI46.8 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.233 USD (3.92% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on JRSH

Frequently asked questions

Is Jerash Holdings (US) (JRSH) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, JRSH is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 5.95 USD vs 50-day average 5.69 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for JRSH?

Nearest support is around 4.94 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 6.19 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is JRSH's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, JRSH traded between 3.61 USD and 6.67 USD. It is currently 10.8% below its 52-week high.

Is JRSH overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 46.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is JRSH?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.233 (3.92% of price) — high volatility relative to price.