Kimberly-Clark (KMB) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, KMB last traded at 109.63 USD (-0.47% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 105.88 USD support below, 111.84 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 77 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is KMB in an uptrend or downtrend?

Kimberly-Clark is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close109.63 USD (-0.47%)
20-day average101.39 USD
50-day average102.86 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for KMB

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
111.84 USDResistanceMinor1
115.47 USDResistanceMinor1
116.82 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
105.88 USDSupportModerate2
93.95 USDSupportMinor1

KMB 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high116.82 USD (6.2% below)
52-week low93.95 USD (16.7% above)
14-day RSI77 (Overbought)
14-day ATR2.64 USD (2.41% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on KMB

Frequently asked questions

Is Kimberly-Clark (KMB) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, KMB is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 109.63 USD vs 50-day average 102.86 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for KMB?

Nearest support is around 105.88 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 111.84 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is KMB's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, KMB traded between 93.95 USD and 116.82 USD. It is currently 6.2% below its 52-week high.

Is KMB overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 77.0 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is KMB?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.64 (2.41% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.