Eastman Kodak (KODK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, KODK last traded at 9.34 USD (-0.21% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 8.85 USD support below, 9.89 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 38.3 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is KODK in an uptrend or downtrend?

Eastman Kodak is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close9.34 USD (-0.21%)
20-day average9.371 USD
50-day average9.41 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for KODK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
9.89 USDResistanceMinor1
10.19 USDResistanceMinor1
10.29 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
8.85 USDSupportMinor1
8.71 USDSupportMinor1
8.54 USDSupportMinor1

KODK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.29 USD (9.2% below)
52-week low7.47 USD (25% above)
14-day RSI38.3 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.322 USD (3.45% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on KODK

Frequently asked questions

Is Eastman Kodak (KODK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, KODK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 9.34 USD vs 50-day average 9.41 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for KODK?

Nearest support is around 8.85 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 9.89 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is KODK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, KODK traded between 7.47 USD and 10.29 USD. It is currently 9.2% below its 52-week high.

Is KODK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 38.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is KODK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.322 (3.45% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.