LB Pharmaceuticals Inc Common Stock (LBRX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, LBRX last traded at 39.34 USD (+1.58% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 36.57 USD support below, 50.035 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 65.3 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is LBRX in an uptrend or downtrend?

LB Pharmaceuticals Inc Common Stock is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close39.34 USD (+1.58%)
20-day average36.974 USD
50-day average41.654 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for LBRX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
50.035 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
36.57 USDSupportMinor1
33.13 USDSupportMinor1
30.28 USDSupportMinor1

LBRX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high50.16 USD (21.6% below)
52-week low27.7 USD (42% above)
14-day RSI65.3 (Bullish)
14-day ATR2.617 USD (6.65% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on LBRX

Frequently asked questions

Is LB Pharmaceuticals Inc Common Stock (LBRX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, LBRX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 39.34 USD vs 50-day average 41.654 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for LBRX?

Nearest support is around 36.57 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 50.035 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is LBRX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, LBRX traded between 27.7 USD and 50.16 USD. It is currently 21.6% below its 52-week high.

Is LBRX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 65.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is LBRX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.617 (6.65% of price) — high volatility relative to price.