Lucas GC (LGCL) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, LGCL last traded at 1.42 USD (-10.69% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 3.5 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 29.4 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is LGCL in an uptrend or downtrend?

Lucas GC is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.42 USD (-10.69%)
20-day average2.089 USD
50-day average26.55 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for LGCL

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
3.5 USDResistanceMinor1
3.6 USDResistanceMinor1
4.53 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LGCL 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high306.25 USD (99.5% below)
52-week low1.31 USD (8.4% above)
14-day RSI29.4 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.37 USD (26.08% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on LGCL

Frequently asked questions

Is Lucas GC (LGCL) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, LGCL is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.42 USD vs 50-day average 26.55 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for LGCL?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 3.5 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is LGCL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, LGCL traded between 1.31 USD and 306.25 USD. It is currently 99.5% below its 52-week high.

Is LGCL overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 29.4 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is LGCL?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.37 (26.08% of price) — high volatility relative to price.