Launch One Acquisition (LPAA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, LPAA last traded at 10.87 USD (0.00% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.85 USD support below, 11.195 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 58.3 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is LPAA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Launch One Acquisition is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.87 USD (0.00%)
20-day average10.863 USD
50-day average10.802 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for LPAA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.195 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.85 USDSupportModerate2
10.76 USDSupportStrong19

LPAA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high11.2 USD (2.9% below)
52-week low10.74 USD (1.2% above)
14-day RSI58.3 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.036 USD (0.33% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on LPAA

Frequently asked questions

Is Launch One Acquisition (LPAA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, LPAA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.87 USD vs 50-day average 10.802 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for LPAA?

Nearest support is around 10.85 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 11.195 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is LPAA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, LPAA traded between 10.74 USD and 11.2 USD. It is currently 2.9% below its 52-week high.

Is LPAA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 58.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is LPAA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.036 (0.33% of price) — low volatility relative to price.