Dorian LPG (LPG) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, LPG last traded at 55.18 USD (+2.07% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 52.09 USD support below, 59.9 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 45.7 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is LPG in an uptrend or downtrend?

Dorian LPG is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close55.18 USD (+2.07%)
20-day average55.281 USD
50-day average53.221 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for LPG

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
59.9 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
52.09 USDSupportMinor1
42.12 USDSupportMinor1
34.49 USDSupportMinor1

LPG 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high59.97 USD (8% below)
52-week low34.49 USD (60% above)
14-day RSI45.7 (Neutral)
14-day ATR2.136 USD (3.87% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on LPG

Frequently asked questions

Is Dorian LPG (LPG) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, LPG is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 55.18 USD vs 50-day average 53.221 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for LPG?

Nearest support is around 52.09 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 59.9 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is LPG's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, LPG traded between 34.49 USD and 59.97 USD. It is currently 8.0% below its 52-week high.

Is LPG overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 45.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is LPG?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.136 (3.87% of price) — high volatility relative to price.