Lucky Strike Entertainment (LUCK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, LUCK last traded at 4.09 USD (-2.15% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 5.665 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 24.8 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is LUCK in an uptrend or downtrend?

Lucky Strike Entertainment is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.09 USD (-2.15%)
20-day average4.983 USD
50-day average5.606 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for LUCK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
5.665 USDResistanceModerate2
6.98 USDResistanceMinor1
8 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LUCK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high8.8 USD (53.5% below)
52-week low3.76 USD (8.8% above)
14-day RSI24.8 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.39 USD (9.53% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on LUCK

Frequently asked questions

Is Lucky Strike Entertainment (LUCK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, LUCK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.09 USD vs 50-day average 5.606 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for LUCK?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 5.665 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is LUCK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, LUCK traded between 3.76 USD and 8.8 USD. It is currently 53.5% below its 52-week high.

Is LUCK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 24.8 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is LUCK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.39 (9.53% of price) — high volatility relative to price.