Lululemon Athletica (LULU) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, LULU last traded at 102.91 USD (+3.94% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 95.51 USD support below, 104.24 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 63.4 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is LULU in an uptrend or downtrend?

Lululemon Athletica is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close102.91 USD (+3.94%)
20-day average96.43 USD
50-day average104.46 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for LULU

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
104.24 USDResistanceMinor1
122.34 USDResistanceModerate2
128.86 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
95.51 USDSupportModerate2
90.38 USDSupportMinor1

LULU 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high128.86 USD (20.1% below)
52-week low90.38 USD (13.9% above)
14-day RSI63.4 (Bullish)
14-day ATR3.98 USD (3.87% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on LULU

Frequently asked questions

Is Lululemon Athletica (LULU) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, LULU is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 102.91 USD vs 50-day average 104.46 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for LULU?

Nearest support is around 95.51 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 104.24 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is LULU's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, LULU traded between 90.38 USD and 128.86 USD. It is currently 20.1% below its 52-week high.

Is LULU overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 63.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is LULU?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 3.98 (3.87% of price) — high volatility relative to price.