Live Nation Entertainment (LYV) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, LYV last traded at 172.58 USD (-0.50% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 171 USD support below, 174.38 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 52 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is LYV in an uptrend or downtrend?

Live Nation Entertainment is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close172.58 USD (-0.50%)
20-day average171.21 USD
50-day average173.89 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for LYV

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
174.38 USDResistanceStrong3
188.07 USDResistanceStrong4
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
171 USDSupportMinor1
167.99 USDSupportModerate2
165.47 USDSupportModerate2

LYV 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high188.96 USD (8.7% below)
52-week low164.82 USD (4.7% above)
14-day RSI52 (Neutral)
14-day ATR3.69 USD (2.14% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on LYV

Frequently asked questions

Is Live Nation Entertainment (LYV) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, LYV is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 172.58 USD vs 50-day average 173.89 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for LYV?

Nearest support is around 171 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 174.38 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is LYV's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, LYV traded between 164.82 USD and 188.96 USD. It is currently 8.7% below its 52-week high.

Is LYV overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 52.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is LYV?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 3.69 (2.14% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.