Manchester United (MANU) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MANU last traded at 20.72 USD (+0.58% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 20.12 USD support below, 21.17 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 55.3 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MANU in an uptrend or downtrend?

Manchester United is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close20.72 USD (+0.58%)
20-day average20.59 USD
50-day average21.078 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MANU

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
21.17 USDResistanceMinor1
21.66 USDResistanceMinor1
23.31 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
20.12 USDSupportMinor1
19.5 USDSupportMinor1
19.05 USDSupportMinor1

MANU 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high24.09 USD (14% below)
52-week low19.05 USD (8.8% above)
14-day RSI55.3 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.489 USD (2.36% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MANU

Frequently asked questions

Is Manchester United (MANU) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MANU is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 20.72 USD vs 50-day average 21.078 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MANU?

Nearest support is around 20.12 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 21.17 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MANU's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MANU traded between 19.05 USD and 24.09 USD. It is currently 14.0% below its 52-week high.

Is MANU overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 55.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is MANU?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.489 (2.36% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.