MBIA (MBI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MBI last traded at 4.51 USD (+1.12% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.33 USD support below, 4.57 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 54.5 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MBI in an uptrend or downtrend?

MBIA is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.51 USD (+1.12%)
20-day average4.422 USD
50-day average4.613 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MBI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.57 USDResistanceMinor1
4.65 USDResistanceMinor1
6.52 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.33 USDSupportMinor1
4.24 USDSupportMinor1
4.19 USDSupportMinor1

MBI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.96 USD (35.2% below)
52-week low4.19 USD (7.6% above)
14-day RSI54.5 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.121 USD (2.69% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MBI

Frequently asked questions

Is MBIA (MBI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MBI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.51 USD vs 50-day average 4.613 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MBI?

Nearest support is around 4.33 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 4.57 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MBI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MBI traded between 4.19 USD and 6.96 USD. It is currently 35.2% below its 52-week high.

Is MBI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 54.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is MBI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.121 (2.69% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.