The Marcus (MCS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MCS last traded at 27.87 USD (-0.36% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 27.38 USD support below, 28.89 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 64.9 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MCS in an uptrend or downtrend?

The Marcus is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close27.87 USD (-0.36%)
20-day average27.784 USD
50-day average28.245 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MCS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
28.89 USDResistanceMinor1
31.23 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
27.38 USDSupportMinor1
26.52 USDSupportMinor1
26.08 USDSupportMinor1

MCS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high31.31 USD (11% below)
52-week low21.69 USD (28.5% above)
14-day RSI64.9 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.735 USD (2.64% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MCS

Frequently asked questions

Is The Marcus (MCS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MCS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 27.87 USD vs 50-day average 28.245 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MCS?

Nearest support is around 27.38 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 28.89 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MCS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MCS traded between 21.69 USD and 31.31 USD. It is currently 11.0% below its 52-week high.

Is MCS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 64.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is MCS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.735 (2.64% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.