Mueller Industries (MLI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MLI last traded at 54.37 USD (+0.48% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 61.825 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 20.5 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MLI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Mueller Industries is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close54.37 USD (+0.48%)
20-day average59.739 USD
50-day average61.654 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MLI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
61.825 USDResistanceMinor1
64.21 USDResistanceMinor1
71.12 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

MLI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high71.12 USD (23.6% below)
52-week low53.65 USD (1.3% above)
14-day RSI20.5 (Oversold)
14-day ATR1.859 USD (3.42% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MLI

Frequently asked questions

Is Mueller Industries (MLI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MLI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 54.37 USD vs 50-day average 61.654 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MLI?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 61.825 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MLI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MLI traded between 53.65 USD and 71.12 USD. It is currently 23.6% below its 52-week high.

Is MLI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 20.5 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is MLI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.859 (3.42% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.