Martin Marietta Materials (MLM) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MLM last traded at 503.92 USD (-0.64% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 491.62 USD support below, 559.03 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 58.9 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MLM in an uptrend or downtrend?

Martin Marietta Materials is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close503.92 USD (-0.64%)
20-day average489.68 USD
50-day average505.08 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MLM

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
559.03 USDResistanceMinor1
588 USDResistanceMinor1
628.94 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
491.62 USDSupportMinor1
470.19 USDSupportMinor1
465 USDSupportMinor1

MLM 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high628.94 USD (19.9% below)
52-week low465 USD (8.4% above)
14-day RSI58.9 (Bullish)
14-day ATR11.97 USD (2.38% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MLM

Frequently asked questions

Is Martin Marietta Materials (MLM) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MLM is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 503.92 USD vs 50-day average 505.08 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MLM?

Nearest support is around 491.62 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 559.03 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MLM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MLM traded between 465 USD and 628.94 USD. It is currently 19.9% below its 52-week high.

Is MLM overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 58.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is MLM?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 11.97 (2.38% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.