Mineralys Therapeutics (MLYS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MLYS last traded at 20.56 USD (+0.05% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 20.12 USD support below, 27.69 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 42.5 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MLYS in an uptrend or downtrend?

Mineralys Therapeutics is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close20.56 USD (+0.05%)
20-day average22.108 USD
50-day average25.273 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MLYS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
27.69 USDResistanceModerate2
27.98 USDResistanceMinor1
29.8 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
20.12 USDSupportMinor1

MLYS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high31.99 USD (35.7% below)
52-week low20.12 USD (2.2% above)
14-day RSI42.5 (Bearish)
14-day ATR1.207 USD (5.87% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on MLYS

Frequently asked questions

Is Mineralys Therapeutics (MLYS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MLYS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 20.56 USD vs 50-day average 25.273 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MLYS?

Nearest support is around 20.12 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 27.69 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MLYS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MLYS traded between 20.12 USD and 31.99 USD. It is currently 35.7% below its 52-week high.

Is MLYS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 42.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is MLYS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.207 (5.87% of price) — high volatility relative to price.