Modine Manufacturing (MOD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MOD last traded at 130.27 USD (-2.30% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 194.22 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 5.7 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MOD in an uptrend or downtrend?

Modine Manufacturing is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close130.27 USD (-2.30%)
20-day average164.98 USD
50-day average180.73 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MOD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
194.22 USDResistanceMinor1
198.16 USDResistanceMinor1
203.23 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

MOD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high296.05 USD (56% below)
52-week low128.99 USD (1% above)
14-day RSI5.7 (Oversold)
14-day ATR9.85 USD (7.56% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on MOD

Frequently asked questions

Is Modine Manufacturing (MOD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MOD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 130.27 USD vs 50-day average 180.73 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MOD?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 194.22 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MOD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MOD traded between 128.99 USD and 296.05 USD. It is currently 56.0% below its 52-week high.

Is MOD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 5.7 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is MOD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 9.85 (7.56% of price) — high volatility relative to price.