Moderna (MRNA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MRNA last traded at 198.85 USD (-0.62% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 182.5 USD support below, 208.9 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 53.5 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MRNA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Moderna is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close198.85 USD (-0.62%)
20-day average210.56 USD
50-day average165.46 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MRNA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
208.9 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
182.5 USDSupportMinor1
130.38 USDSupportMinor1
53.53 USDSupportModerate2

MRNA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high254.48 USD (21.9% below)
52-week low49.84 USD (299% above)
14-day RSI53.5 (Neutral)
14-day ATR23.22 USD (11.68% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on MRNA

Frequently asked questions

Is Moderna (MRNA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MRNA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 198.85 USD vs 50-day average 165.46 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MRNA?

Nearest support is around 182.5 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 208.9 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MRNA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MRNA traded between 49.84 USD and 254.48 USD. It is currently 21.9% below its 52-week high.

Is MRNA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 53.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is MRNA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 23.22 (11.68% of price) — high volatility relative to price.