Maravai LifeSciences Holdings (MRVI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MRVI last traded at 7.58 USD (+3.55% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 6.49 USD support below, 7.76 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 46.9 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MRVI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Maravai LifeSciences Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close7.58 USD (+3.55%)
20-day average7.345 USD
50-day average7.2 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MRVI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
7.76 USDResistanceMinor1
8.74 USDResistanceMinor1
9.42 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
6.49 USDSupportMinor1
6.334 USDSupportMinor1
5.75 USDSupportMinor1

MRVI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high9.42 USD (19.5% below)
52-week low4.85 USD (56.3% above)
14-day RSI46.9 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.474 USD (6.25% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on MRVI

Frequently asked questions

Is Maravai LifeSciences Holdings (MRVI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MRVI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 7.58 USD vs 50-day average 7.2 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MRVI?

Nearest support is around 6.49 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 7.76 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MRVI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MRVI traded between 4.85 USD and 9.42 USD. It is currently 19.5% below its 52-week high.

Is MRVI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 46.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is MRVI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.474 (6.25% of price) — high volatility relative to price.