Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (MSDL) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MSDL last traded at 13.33 USD (+0.83% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 12.715 USD support below, 15.05 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 47 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MSDL in an uptrend or downtrend?

Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close13.33 USD (+0.83%)
20-day average13.327 USD
50-day average14.301 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MSDL

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
15.05 USDResistanceMinor1
15.68 USDResistanceMinor1
15.83 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
12.715 USDSupportMinor1

MSDL 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high15.87 USD (16% below)
52-week low12.715 USD (4.8% above)
14-day RSI47 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.273 USD (2.05% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MSDL

Frequently asked questions

Is Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund (MSDL) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MSDL is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 13.33 USD vs 50-day average 14.301 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MSDL?

Nearest support is around 12.715 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 15.05 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MSDL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MSDL traded between 12.715 USD and 15.87 USD. It is currently 16.0% below its 52-week high.

Is MSDL overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 47.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is MSDL?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.273 (2.05% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.