Motorsport Games (MSGM) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MSGM last traded at 4.63 USD (-5.51% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.2 USD support below, 4.85 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 37.6 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MSGM in an uptrend or downtrend?

Motorsport Games is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.63 USD (-5.51%)
20-day average5.132 USD
50-day average4.629 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MSGM

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.85 USDResistanceModerate2
5.01 USDResistanceMinor1
5.25 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.2 USDSupportMinor1
4.14 USDSupportMinor1
3.55 USDSupportMinor1

MSGM 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high5.65 USD (18.1% below)
52-week low3.23 USD (43.3% above)
14-day RSI37.6 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.342 USD (7.39% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on MSGM

Frequently asked questions

Is Motorsport Games (MSGM) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MSGM is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.63 USD vs 50-day average 4.629 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MSGM?

Nearest support is around 4.2 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 4.85 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MSGM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MSGM traded between 3.23 USD and 5.65 USD. It is currently 18.1% below its 52-week high.

Is MSGM overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 37.6 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is MSGM?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.342 (7.39% of price) — high volatility relative to price.