Metallus (MTUS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MTUS last traded at 20.38 USD (-0.15% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 19.52 USD support below, 21.05 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 43.3 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MTUS in an uptrend or downtrend?

Metallus is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close20.38 USD (-0.15%)
20-day average20.214 USD
50-day average19.933 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MTUS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
21.05 USDResistanceMinor1
21.36 USDResistanceMinor1
22.34 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
19.52 USDSupportMinor1
19.21 USDSupportMinor1
18.55 USDSupportMinor1

MTUS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high22.34 USD (8.8% below)
52-week low17.4 USD (17.1% above)
14-day RSI43.3 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.672 USD (3.3% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MTUS

Frequently asked questions

Is Metallus (MTUS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MTUS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 20.38 USD vs 50-day average 19.933 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MTUS?

Nearest support is around 19.52 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 21.05 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MTUS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MTUS traded between 17.4 USD and 22.34 USD. It is currently 8.8% below its 52-week high.

Is MTUS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 43.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is MTUS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.672 (3.3% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.