MVB Financial (MVBF) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MVBF last traded at 30.11 USD (+0.37% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 29.783 USD support below, 30.23 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 53.9 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MVBF in an uptrend or downtrend?

MVB Financial is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close30.11 USD (+0.37%)
20-day average29.478 USD
50-day average30.12 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MVBF

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
30.23 USDResistanceMinor1
30.8 USDResistanceMinor1
31.4 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
29.783 USDSupportStrong3
28.49 USDSupportMinor1
28.215 USDSupportMinor1

MVBF 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high31.99 USD (5.9% below)
52-week low26.79 USD (12.4% above)
14-day RSI53.9 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.681 USD (2.26% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MVBF

Frequently asked questions

Is MVB Financial (MVBF) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MVBF is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 30.11 USD vs 50-day average 30.12 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MVBF?

Nearest support is around 29.783 USD (strong, 3 touches). Nearest resistance is around 30.23 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MVBF's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MVBF traded between 26.79 USD and 31.99 USD. It is currently 5.9% below its 52-week high.

Is MVBF overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 53.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is MVBF?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.681 (2.26% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.