First Western Financial (MYFW) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, MYFW last traded at 30.31 USD (+1.10% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 30.045 USD support below, 30.72 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 51.3 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is MYFW in an uptrend or downtrend?

First Western Financial is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close30.31 USD (+1.10%)
20-day average29.833 USD
50-day average30.52 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for MYFW

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
30.72 USDResistanceMinor1
31.08 USDResistanceMinor1
32.38 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
30.045 USDSupportModerate2
29.36 USDSupportMinor1
28.88 USDSupportMinor1

MYFW 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high34.23 USD (11.5% below)
52-week low28.88 USD (5% above)
14-day RSI51.3 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.636 USD (2.1% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on MYFW

Frequently asked questions

Is First Western Financial (MYFW) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, MYFW is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 30.31 USD vs 50-day average 30.52 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for MYFW?

Nearest support is around 30.045 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 30.72 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is MYFW's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, MYFW traded between 28.88 USD and 34.23 USD. It is currently 11.5% below its 52-week high.

Is MYFW overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 51.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is MYFW?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.636 (2.1% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.