National Bank Holdings (NBHC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, NBHC last traded at 39.05 USD (+0.44% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 37.39 USD support below, 42.233 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 57.5 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is NBHC in an uptrend or downtrend?

National Bank Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close39.05 USD (+0.44%)
20-day average38.218 USD
50-day average40.238 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for NBHC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
42.233 USDResistanceModerate2
43.805 USDResistanceModerate2
45.5 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
37.39 USDSupportMinor1
36.81 USDSupportMinor1

NBHC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high47.28 USD (17.4% below)
52-week low36.81 USD (6.1% above)
14-day RSI57.5 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.735 USD (1.88% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on NBHC

Frequently asked questions

Is National Bank Holdings (NBHC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, NBHC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 39.05 USD vs 50-day average 40.238 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for NBHC?

Nearest support is around 37.39 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 42.233 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is NBHC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, NBHC traded between 36.81 USD and 47.28 USD. It is currently 17.4% below its 52-week high.

Is NBHC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 57.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is NBHC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.735 (1.88% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.