NMP Acquisition (NMP) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, NMP last traded at 10.4 USD (-0.10% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.337 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 60 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is NMP in an uptrend or downtrend?

NMP Acquisition is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.4 USD (-0.10%)
20-day average10.388 USD
50-day average10.365 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for NMP

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.337 USDSupportStrong24

NMP 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.43 USD (0.3% below)
52-week low10.25 USD (1.5% above)
14-day RSI60 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.02 USD (0.19% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on NMP

Frequently asked questions

Is NMP Acquisition (NMP) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, NMP is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.4 USD vs 50-day average 10.365 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for NMP?

Nearest support is around 10.337 USD (strong, 24 touches). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is NMP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, NMP traded between 10.25 USD and 10.43 USD. It is currently 0.3% below its 52-week high.

Is NMP overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 60.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is NMP?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.02 (0.19% of price) — low volatility relative to price.