Northpointe Bancshares (NPB) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, NPB last traded at 15.23 USD (-1.36% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 14.65 USD support below, 16.125 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 44.1 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is NPB in an uptrend or downtrend?

Northpointe Bancshares is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close15.23 USD (-1.36%)
20-day average15.416 USD
50-day average16.224 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for NPB

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
16.125 USDResistanceMinor1
17.455 USDResistanceMinor1
17.63 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
14.65 USDSupportMinor1
14.21 USDSupportMinor1

NPB 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high19.71 USD (22.7% below)
52-week low13.8 USD (10.4% above)
14-day RSI44.1 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.595 USD (3.91% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on NPB

Frequently asked questions

Is Northpointe Bancshares (NPB) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, NPB is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 15.23 USD vs 50-day average 16.224 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for NPB?

Nearest support is around 14.65 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 16.125 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is NPB's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, NPB traded between 13.8 USD and 19.71 USD. It is currently 22.7% below its 52-week high.

Is NPB overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 44.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is NPB?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.595 (3.91% of price) — high volatility relative to price.