NextTrip (NTRP) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, NTRP last traded at 1.42 USD (+2.16% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 1.22 USD support below, 1.61 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 33.3 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is NTRP in an uptrend or downtrend?

NextTrip is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.42 USD (+2.16%)
20-day average1.679 USD
50-day average1.635 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for NTRP

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.61 USDResistanceMinor1
1.8 USDResistanceMinor1
2.06 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.22 USDSupportMinor1
0.9001 USDSupportMinor1

NTRP 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high2.23 USD (36.3% below)
52-week low0.9 USD (57.8% above)
14-day RSI33.3 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.172 USD (12.11% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on NTRP

Frequently asked questions

Is NextTrip (NTRP) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, NTRP is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.42 USD vs 50-day average 1.635 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for NTRP?

Nearest support is around 1.22 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 1.61 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is NTRP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, NTRP traded between 0.9 USD and 2.23 USD. It is currently 36.3% below its 52-week high.

Is NTRP overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 33.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is NTRP?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.172 (12.11% of price) — high volatility relative to price.